Total Pageviews

Welcome

Welcome, welcome! and thanks for stopping by!
You're gonna love me
But if you don't...
see that red X at the top of the page?
The right side...
yep, that one, it's impossible to miss...
Click.

Pages

Thursday, October 8, 2009

i dont want my pills...doctors make the worst patients.




ok, i also think that picture of the man with the pills is gross, but...I HATE PILLS!!

about the long heading...i didnt know which one to pick, so i picked both! why have*cough* half a loaf of bread when you can have the whole thing?

anyway, back to my hating pills.

I HATE PILLS, I DETEST PILLS, I SIMPLY HATE THEM!!!

As in,i'd rather have two injections than swallow one pill.

i hate the round ones, i hate the oblong ones, i hate them *sneezes* ALL!
and when you swallow them...because i sure as HELL cannot CHEW them...and they dont go down, they get stuck in your throat and dissolve out their bitter taste onto your tongue...ewww,i just grossed myself out!

and it takes me like at least 5 minutes to swallow one pill, i swear i kid you not!
imagine how long it used to take me to swallow one piriton tablet, and two chloroquine tablets when i was at home, and mosquito bites had given me malaria lol, thank God there's no mom here to be giving me chloroquine, i hate it!!! tcheww *sneeze*chloroquine ko, chloroking ni! lol,ok that was totally not funny lol :))

*sneeze* someone said on gray's anatomy once that doctors make the worst patients...its soo true, im not even a doctor yet, and i dont take my medications unless someone says "temi, take this pills or *sneeze* DIE''


ok, so i'm rapping in my church on the 24th. yayyy me! the song is http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HU3gAGWoKYM

you guys should check it out, its cuuulllll...

i have to go now...not to do anything oh, cos i dont fink i can study today...im going because the talkative girl has finally run out of things to say :)

*off to ~sneeze~twitter*

p.s. we studied the mechanisms of coughing and sneezing today. ironic, isn't it?? tcheww, i felt they were mocking me!

p.p.s. i LOVE jelly candies...who loves 'em too??

later tweethearts.

_xx

9 CerebrallyEndowed views:

Tay-mee said...

Omg pele..your constant sneezing had me cracking up mehn..lol..ok I'm not supposed to be laughing. Get well soon ok.

PS you should post a video of you rapping that would be pretty cool.

CerebrallyBusy said...

will most def try to do that :)
thanx 4 stoppin by

iphyigbogurl said...

sorry bbz...... hope u get better...
i prefer injection too...100 times....
i used to take injecton for menstraul pain in high school....
anything to avoid taking pills mehn....lol

post ur rap video oh...make we hail u...lol

CerebrallyBusy said...

thank God menstrual pain is absent in my life!
but i would have taken injections to avoid dem pills oh
...i will try to post it!

David.фаворит Бога номер-один said...

aww...sweetie
now i feel really bad!
i hope you get better, soonest!
don't make my cooking go to waste

CerebrallyBusy said...

lol
dont feel bad :)
*licks lips* are u by any chance going to bake me meatpies???

GaGa said...

OK.........dat pill pic creeps me out....and i lurv jelly candies tres tres much

Enoch said...

Abeg, lets swap phobias like right away.

Injections for pills? Ugotabekidinme.

CerebrallyBusy said...

lol gAGA, it creeps me out too, i still dont understand why i put it up sef.

Enoch, lollll u're scared of injections??? abeg, gimme 10 injections and take all your pills away...